Shinkalion Change the World (TV)
Alternative title:
シンカリオン チェンジ ザ ワールド (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Once upon a time, a mysterious enemy, Unknown, suddenly appeared. The "Super Evolutionary Railway Development Organization," commonly known as "ERDA," develops a countermeasure: the Shinkalion, a robot that transforms the Shinkansen, in preparation for the threat. Taisei Ōnari, a second-year junior high school student, goes to Shinkai Gakuen Junior High School in search of clues about his older sister, who disappeared two years ago.
Vintage:
2024-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Senkō Hayabusa" (閃光ハヤブサ; Flash Hayabusa) by GRe4N BOYZ
Ending Theme:
#1: "HOPE!HOPE!HOPE!" by meiyo
Official website:
TVアニメ『シンカリオン チェンジ ザ ワールド』 (Japanese)
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Kenichirō Komaya
Series Composition: Eiji Umehara
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 4) Hiroshi Futaba (ED; eps 1, 5) Kazuya Mihashi (ep 5) Sugiru Koki (OP) Takashi Tsuge (eps 2, 6) Takuma Suzuki (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Matsui (eps 2, 5) Kazuya Mihashi (eps 1, 4) Ryu Yajima (ep 6) Ying Chen Lin (ep 3)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akari Ejima (ep 2) Ayana Fuji (eps 2, 5) Fei Lian Di (eps 3, 6) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 1) Hua Zhai (ep 2) Joma (eps 3, 6) Kumiko Aoki (ep 1) Kyung Eun Kim (eps 3, 6) Mayu Murakata (OP; ep 4) Moe Yoshimura (ep 4) Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4) Niina Morita (OP,ED) Rira Endō (eps 2, 5) Shingo Nishimoto (eps 3, 6) Shiori Asaka (OP,ED) Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Xue Wu Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Mechanical design: Akira Kirishiki
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Ryō Kunoki
Director of Photography: Hayao Arimura
2D CGI: Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Fujii (ep 4) Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 1) Duo Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Hui Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Hui Yue (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Ji Young Song (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jia Jia Xie (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Jia Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 1) Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Nai Xin Liu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Ryōta Suzuki (ep 5) Tatsuya Yada (ep 5) Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 1) Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Yu Tai Liu (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Yukari Kamiaka (ep 5) Zhe Yu Lin (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
3D Composite: Mayumi Kaneko
Action Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Animation Cooperation:
Akane Tamai (Signal.MD; eps 3, 6) Kai Qi Tan (Signal.MD; ep 6) Kotoe Furuno (Signal.MD; ep 6) Kumiko Aoki (eps 2, 5-6) Yuka Fukuchi (Signal.MD; ep 6) Yuki Arinaga (Signal.MD; ep 6)
Animation producer: Yukari Matsumura
Assistant Director of Photography: Rio Kurokawa
Assistant Episode Director: Fumihiro Matsui (ep 6)
Background Art:
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 1-3, 6) Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3, 5-6) Keito Watanabe (KLAS; OP) Li Yu (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3, 6) Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; ED; eps 1-2) Mika Tokusa (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1, 3, 6) Rira Fujimoto (KLAS: OP; eps 3, 6) Shinji Saitō (KLAS; eps 1, 4-5) Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; OP,ED; eps 1-3, 6) Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; OP; eps 1-3, 6) Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; eps 1, 3, 6) Yume Numata (KLAS; ED; eps 1-3, 6)
Capture Wall Image Board: Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
CG Animation:
Daiki Ishii (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-6) Ryō Kunoki (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP) Ryosuke Nishiyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-6) Tomoyoshi Itamura (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-6) Toshiya Tanaka (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-6) Yūma Chiba (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 1-6) Yuusuke Takita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; OP; eps 1-6)
CG Animation Assistant:
Akinori Miyagawa (StudioBACU; ep 6) Ayaka Iwai (Aura Studio; ep 5) Daiki Suzuki (AstroBros; ep 3) Hiroki Matsukura (StudioBACU; ep 6) Kenta Ozaki (Aura Studio; ep 5) Masataka Nonaka (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Mitsuru Fujita (StudioBACU; ep 6) Ryō Sasaki (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Ryūsuke Ishida (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; ep 5) Tatsuo Hamaguchi (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Tatsuya Nishiyama (AstroBros; eps 3-4) Tomoki Yamashita (Aura Studio; ep 5) Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; ep 5)
CG Production: Mina Fujitani
CG Production Advancement: Tatsuya Yano
Chief Producer: Yasuhiro Suzuki
Co-Producer: Junichi Katsuya
Color Coordination:
Ayumi Ikeda (OP) Chiaki Kitabayashi (ED) Kaiyu Maguro (ep 3) Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1) Tomoko Kohioki (eps 2, 5) Toyo Morita (ep 4)
Color design: Ayumi Ikeda
Dialect Director: Akemi Hitomura (ep 4)
Editing: Jun'ichi Masunaga
Finish Animation:
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Chiaki Kitabayashi (OP,ED) Dan Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Eriko Murata (Graphinica; ep 1) Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Meng Qin Peng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Qi Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Cardena (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Da In Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Eun-Ha Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Fei Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hui Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Hye Ju Han (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jae Rin Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Jin-Hee Kim (ep 4) Kai Saitō (ep 4) Kaoru Satō (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kazumasa Kumazawa (ep 4) Kōsuke Tanaka (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Li Xu Gu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Mayu Takamatsu (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Mika Horii (ep 4) Mika Takahashi (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min Ji Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Min Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Momoka Watanabe (ep 4) Nao Miyazawa (ep 4) Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Sun A Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Yu Aizawa (ED) Yū Hashimoto (NUT; ep 4) Yu Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Cardena (Signal.MD; ep 6) Kōsuke Tanaka (Signal.MD; ep 6) Mayu Takamatsu (Signal.MD; ep 6) Mika Takahashi (Signal.MD; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4) Hibiki Yasui (ep 3) Kazufumi Tadano (eps 2, 5) Makiko Nagahora (Point Pictures; ep 4) Megumi Tonegawa (ep 1) Yu Aizawa (OP,ED; ep 1)
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 6) Kotoe Furuno (ep 6) Megumi Tonegawa (ep 6) Yu Aizawa (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Tamai (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Akari Ejima (eps 2, 5) Akihiro Izumi (ep 3) Asaka Yokoyama (OP) Ayana Fuji (eps 2, 7) Bi Ren Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Chiaki Nishihara (eps 2, 5) Deng Jia Zi (ep 2) Guo Xiang (ep 5) Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 2, 5) Hitomi Shimodaira (Signal.MD; ED) Hua Zhai (eps 2, 5) Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Jing Song Zhou (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Joma (ep 3) Kai Qi Tan (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 2, 5) Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Keiko Fujimi (ep 4) Kotoe Furuno (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Kumiko Aoki (OP,ED) Mana Matsufuji (ep 4) Mana Takahashi (eps 2, 5) Mayo Ōkawa (eps 2, 5) Mayu Murakata (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Miho Todoroki (ep 2) Miria San (ep 4) Mizuho Outani (ep 4) Moe Yoshimura (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4) Natsuki Yokoyama (Chiptune; OP; ep 4) Natsumi Satō (eps 2, 5) Niina Morita (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Rino Suzuki (ep 5) Rira Endō (eps 2, 5) Ruruka Aragaki (ep 4) Ryōta Shimizu (eps 2, 5) Senko Kakeda (eps 2, 5) Shi Yi Su (Signal.MD; OP) Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Shiori Kida (eps 2, 5) Sōko Hata (eps 2, 5) Sumire Sakamoto (ep 2) Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3) Tamami Kobayashi (ep 5) Tatsuya Yada (eps 2, 5) Tianyu Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Yang Yang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5) Yasumi Yoshino (ep 4) Yi Ji Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1) Yoshino Takura (ep 2) Yuka Fukuchi (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Yukari Kamiaka (eps 2, 5) Yuki Arinaga (Signal.MD; OP; ep 1) Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 1)
Licensing:
Akiko Nagaya Anna Suzuki Chihiro Sakai Masaya Sugimoto Miki Sahara Ryōichi Nagase Ryota Kanda Ryūji Okazaki Takuma Komiya Yūsuke Ueno
Modeling Director: Akira Kirishiki
Music producer: Hiroyoshi Ōsumi
Photography:
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Fumika Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Hayao Arimura (Production I.G; ED) Kazuaki Funakura (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Keiichi Saito (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Rio Kurokawa (Production I.G; OP,ED) Takuma Morooka (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Yuho Ando (Production I.G; eps 1-6) Yuki Kudo (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-6)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki
Production Desk: Minami Taga
Program Publicity: Yūka Shiozuka (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Kai Qi Tan
PV Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Recording: Hideyuki Hachisuka
Series Composition Assistant: Daisuke Ishibashi
Shinkalion Modeling: Akira Kirishiki
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Production Manager: Yuka Taira
Studio Coordinator: Kōshi Yoshimura
Studio Management: Teru Ogawa
Supervision: Takuya Yokoyama
System Management: Yasuhide Sugimoto
Unknown Design: Akira Kirishiki
|
Hiiro Ishibashi as
Kenshō Ono as
Shimba Tsuchiya as
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Eri Kitamura as
Hana Tamegai as
Hiroshi Watanabe as
Jirō Saitō as
Kaede Hondo as
Masahiko Tanaka as
Masumi Tazawa as
Misa Ishii as
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Yuji Murai as
Akira Kuwabara as
Arisa Sekine as
Chiyuki Miura as
Hina Natsume as
Hiroshi Naka as
Komina Matsushita as
Misa Ishii as
Naomi Maruyama as
Seirō Ogino as
Serika Hiromatsu as
Takumu Miyazono as
Yuji Murai as
Yūki Onodera as
Yuuto Suzuki as
|
|||
2DCG: Chiptune
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5) Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) RadPlus (eps 2, 5) Shanghai Phantom (ep 1) Signal.MD (OP; ep 1) Studio Gil (ep 6) Studio Gram (ep 1)
3D Graphics: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (ep 1)
Background Art: KLAS (OP,ED; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Animation Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Color Coordination: Studio Gil (ep 6)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5) Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) Graphinica (ep 1) Jingfei Animation (ep 1) RadPlus (eps 2, 5) Studio Gil (ep 6) Studio Gram (ep 1) Studio Massket (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5) Dogwood (ep 3) DR Movie (ep 4) NUT (OP; ep 4) RadPlus (eps 2, 5) SAFE HOUSE T (OP) Signal.MD (OP; ep 1) Studio Gil (ep 6) Studio Gram (ep 1) Studio Massket (OP)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5) Chiptune (OP) Shanghai Phantom (ep 1) Signal.MD (OP,ED; ep 1) Studio Gil (ep 6) UEC (ep 3)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Original Creator:
East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions Takara Tomy
Photography: Production I.G (OP,ED; eps 1-5)
Production: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology