dkv's Anime
Will not finish▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Angel Links (TV) | So-so | |
Arjuna (TV) | Decent | If you want to know more about acological problems this is for you :) (but not for me) |
Avenger (TV) | Not really good | bad animation, stupid |
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) | Not really good | |
Beyblade (TV) | Bad | weak graphics, stupid |
(The) Big O (TV) | Weak | weak graphics, stupid, too much of mecha |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) | Decent | |
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) | So-so | bad old stile animation, mecha |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) | Decent | animation OK, but it's about and FOR small girls |
Digimon Adventure (TV) | Weak | weak graphics, stupid |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Worst ever | weak graphics, stupid |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | Weak | weak graphics, stupid |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Weak | weak graphics, stupid |
Escaflowne: The Movie | So-so | |
G-taste (OAV) | So-so | |
Gasaraki (TV) | So-so | too military |
Gungrave (TV) | Decent | |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | Decent | saw 9 eps, beginning was rather nice, but after that it started to be so boring that I've stopped watching it |
Kino's Journey (TV) | Not really good | |
Last Exile (TV) | So-so | too military |
Love Hina (TV) | Decent | Only few first series were OK. After that just fillers... |
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) | So-so | only fantasy |
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) | So-so | too military |
Maze (TV) | Bad | bad animation, stupid, fantasy |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) | So-so | too military |
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) | Decent | |
Neo Ranga (TV) | So-so | saw 3 episodes, can not manage to see further; not interesting |
Ninja Scroll (TV) | Not really good | one of the most stupid anime I've seen |
Noir (TV) | So-so | only fantasy |
Patlabor: The Movie (movie 1) | So-so | bad old stile animation, mecha, military |
Phoenix (TV) | So-so | |
R.O.D -The TV- | Decent | watchable, but not very interesting |
Ranma ½ OAV | So-so | childish, stupid, bad animation |
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) | Weak | only fantasy |
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) | Weak | extremely stupid plot, bad animation |
Robot Carnival (OAV) | So-so | |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) | Decent | humans are very badly animated, slow, plot is so so |
Sherlock Hound (TV) | So-so | too childish |
Shusaku the Letch (OAV) | Not really good | this is just disgusting; saw 1 episode and will not finish |
(The) Slayers (TV) | Decent | |
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) | Weak | too military |
Zoids (TV) | Weak | weak graphics, stupid |