Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) |
Bad |
OWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW! It hurts! My eyes! My Eyes! |
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
Good |
There is good action and Kiefer Sutherland's voice acting doesn't drag it down too much. But man he stinks. |
Betterman (TV) |
Very good |
Nice characterization and cool monsters. A little nerdy at times with scientific facts and such being referred to in every episode. @.@ |
(The) Big O (TV) |
Excellent |
Big O, Big O-O-O-O-O. Confusing a little towards the end but great giant mecha fighting goodness. It' Showtime |
Blue Gender (TV) |
Awful |
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW! I hate this piece of crap! It is sooooooooooooo boring. Don't watch unless u need a way to get to sleep. |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Very good |
Awesome music. Good characters. May be a bit confusing for some. Kind of a Lain vibe to it. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Has the best Anime soundtrack around! Yoko-sama is a genius. *bows* The final episodes are sooooooo good, best ending. So far. |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Crest of the Stars (TV) |
Very good |
A lot of good dialouge less action. And, Lafiel......*drools* |
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) |
Weak |
The animation is soo sucky. Just don't do it.
There are way, way better cyborg series out there. |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) |
Very good |
Can't think of anything to say, but it is a good one! |
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
OMFG This series is soo much fun. Don't worry if you don't get it. No one does. NO ONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) |
Very good |
Stunning Animation. I thought the girls should've hook-up. *sigh* |
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Excellent |
Slow moving series. Many might not like that but it has a good story that will keep you glued. |
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
Decent |
Funny, but is old. |
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) |
Good |
Everybody like Gundam! ^_^ |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Excellent |
Made by the same dude who made Bebop. Just AS good as Bebop too. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Excellent |
The best actions scenes ever! However there aren't many(2, i think) and they're short. About Kaoru waiting for her rurouni to come home and reflecting(duh) on their time together. No Comedy,Sooooooooooo Sad. |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Lain is Lain, right? Cofusing huh? Not for everyone. Lain is God???????????????????? Close this World, Open the Next. |
Silent Möbius (TV) |
Decent |
Female cops kicking alien A** Nuff' said, ne? |
(The) SoulTaker (TV) |
So-so |
Animation is artistic or crappy? Komugi-chan is sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo cute too!
|
Trigun (TV) |
Masterpiece |
@.@ Better than Bebop? Hmmm.........maybe. Lots of action. Funny on the outside, Serious on the inside.
MWhahahahahahahahahahahahaha! |