Classroom For Heroes (TV)
Alternative title:
Eiyū Kyōshitsu (Japanese)
英雄教室 (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Rosewood Academy is a school that trains future heroes destined to protect mankind. The school accepts only those with the most potential. Arnest Flaming, a girl who boasts the top record in the academy, is assigned to guide a mysterious but cheerful new student named Blade, who rivals her power. (from manga)
User Ratings:
52 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-07-09
Official website:
TVアニメ『英雄教室』公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
Classroom For Heroes Anime Series Review (Sep 29, 2023)
News:
Classroom for Heroes Anime's New Promo Video, CM Reveal July 9 Premiere, Preview Opening Song (Jun 5, 2023)
Classroom for Heroes Anime's New Video Reveals More Cast (May 21, 2023)
Classroom for Heroes Anime's 1st Video Reveals More Staff, Theme Song Artists, July Debut (Mar 21, 2023)
Classroom For Heroes Anime Announces Main Cast (Dec 16, 2022)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script: Naoki Hayashi
Music: Kotaro Nakagawa
Original creator: Shin Araki
Original Character Design: Haruyuki Morisawa
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura
Art Director: e-caesar
Art: Shinya Tanaka
3D Director: Makoto Endō (Tri-Slash)
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
2D Work: Tsutomu Nagai (Shift-R)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 8) Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 10) Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; eps 10, 12) Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 10) Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 8, 10, 12) Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 8) Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Accessory Design: Ryō Akizuki
Art Setting: Ryota Fukai
Art Supervision: Junichi Higashi
Assistant Director: Hideaki Nakano
CG Producer: Tsutomu Nagai (Shift-R)
Color design: Sachiko Harada
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Key Animation:
Junko Matsushita (ep 3) Katsunori Enokimoto (ep 7) Munetaka Abe (ep 1) Ryō Tanaka (ep 6) Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 6)
Main Prop Design: Noboru Jitsuhara
Photography: Yukie Tokuoka (Graphinica; ep 4)
Recording Adjustment: Shiori Saitō
Sound Effects: Yui Ando
Special Effects: Mika Narukawa (Graphinica)
|
2D Works: Shift R
2nd Key Animation:
Animore (ep 6) Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 10) Charjer Studio (ep 9) Creators in Pack Hanoi (ep 9) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3) Nakamura Production (5 episodes eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12 )R.I.C (eps 3-4) Revival (eps 3-4) Studio Gimlet (ep 4) Studio Mindo (ep 9) Studio Tokoro (ep 9) Studio μ (ep 2) Triple A (eps 4-5, 8, 10) xenron (ep 9)
3DCGI: Tri-Slash
Animation Direction:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6) Studio Cat (eps 6, 10) Studio Mindo (ep 9) Studio Tokoro (ep 9) TNK (ep 10) Triple A (eps 5, 10)
Animation Direction Assistance: Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 10)
Animation Production: Actas
Digital Finish Animation: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 5)
Digital In-between Animation: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 5)
Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
4tune (ep 6) Akatsuki (ep 10) Animore (ep 6) Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 7) FTJ (eps 6, 10) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 3, 6) R.I.C (eps 1, 3-4) Revival (eps 3-4) Studio Cat (eps 6, 10) Studio Dub Saigon (ep 7) Studio Gimlet (OP; ED) Studio Mindo (ep 9) Studio Tokoro (ep 9) Studio μ (ep 2) Triple A (7 episodes eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10 )Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1, 3-5, 8) Wonderland (ep 6) xenron (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 6) Akatsuki (ep 10) Animore (ep 6) Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 7) Cosmo Project (ep 1) FTJ (eps 6, 10) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 3, 6) Nakamura Production (eps 1, 4) PRA (ep 6) R.I.C (eps 1, 3-4) Revival (eps 3-4) Studio Cat (eps 6, 10) Studio Dub Saigon (ep 7) Studio Gimlet (OP; ED; ep 1) Studio Mindo (ep 9) Studio Tokoro (ep 9) Studio μ (ep 2) Triple A (7 episodes eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10 )Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1, 3-5, 8) Wonderland (ep 6) xenron (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Animore (ep 6) EN.Studio (ep 9) Studio Cat (eps 6, 10) Studio Gimlet (OP) Studio Mindo (ep 9) Studio Tokoro (ep 9) Triple A (ep 5)
Music Production: Lantis
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: Graphinica
|
|||
Misuzu Yamada as
Reiji Kawashima as
Aya Uchida as
Eri Yukimura as
Haruka Shiraishi as
Hina Kino as
Kanna Nakamura as
Konomi Kohara as
Nao Tōyama as
Natsumi Takamori as
Nene Hieda as
Rikiya Koyama as
Saya Aizawa as
Shūichi Uchida as
Tetsu Inada as
Tomohiro Ōno as
Tomohito Takatsuka as
Yoshino Aoyama as
Akane Kumada as
Ayaka Nanase as
Hitomi Nabatame as
Masashi Nogawa as
Miyari Nemoto as
Natsu Yorita as
Ryōtarō Okiayu as
Saori Takamiya as
Shizuka Ishigami as
Yūki Takada as
Kaede Higuchi
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology